Round Round Bundles

Multimode Fiber Optics, Inc.

Standard products use 0.22 N.A. Fused Silica fibers and PVC monocoil cabling.  Immediately available from stock in 1,2, and 3 meter lengths.  End termination options are SMA, FC, ST, or 0.25"OD or customer size ferrules, except as noted; other terminations are available upon request.

Round Round Bundles

Part Number
(click on part # to order)
Price
1.0 M
Plus
per additional M
(click on price to order)
Description
190-1100 nm      
RRU-122-1 $205 $79/M 1.22 mm diameter
RRU-171-1 $338 $152/M 1.71 mm diameter
RRU-220-1 $450 $252/M 2.2 mm diameter
RRU-320-1 $653 $514/M 3.2 mm diameter
       
350-2400 nm      
RRN-122-1 $205 $126/M 1.22 mm diameter
RRN-171-1 $338 $252/M 1.71 mm diameter
RRN-220-1 $440 $404/M 2.2 mm diameter
RRN-320-1 $653 $824/M 3.2 mm diameter
       

For additional length click on the "per additional M" price associated with the chosen product and then put the quantity needed on the order page. (up to 10M).   Specify termination type as:

  • SS (SMA905 connectors at both ends)
  • QQ (1/4 inch OD ferrules at both ends)
  • SQ (one, 1/4 inch ferrule & one SMA905)

Suffixes for other connector types:

  • F (FC Connector)
  • T (ST Connector)
  • C (SC Connector)

Prices subject to change without notice